New Zealand’s Alert Levels changed at 12 noon on Wednesday, 12 August. Learn more

Route 1: Nelson > Bishopdale > Stoke > Richmond - Weekends

These times are approximate. Please be at the stop five minutes before the stated time.

Please note: for the foreseeable future the existing Queen Street and Sundial Square stops will be replaced by a new bus stop on Queen Street. Learn more.

Nelson to Richmond via Bishopdale

Weekends

OUTBOUND AM AM AM PM PM PM
SBL depot/Wakatu Square 8:00:00 am 10:00:00 am 12:00:00 pm 2:00:00 pm 4:00:00 pm 6:00:00 pm
Girls College 8:02:00 am 10:02:00 am 12:02:00 pm 2:02:00 pm 4:02:00 pm 6:02:00 pm
Hampden Street 8:03:00 am 10:03:00 am 12:03:00 pm 2:03:00 pm 4:03:00 pm 6:03:00 pm
Opp Hospital 8:05:00 am 10:05:00 am 12:05:00 pm 2:05:00 pm 4:05:00 pm 6:05:00 pm
Near Tukuka Street 8:06:00 am 10:06:00 am 12:06:00 pm 2:06:00 pm 4:06:00 pm 6:06:00 pm
Caltex Bishopdale 8:07:00 am 10:07:00 am 12:07:00 pm 2:07:00 pm 4:07:00 pm 6:07:00 pm
Stoke side of Bishopdale Hill 8:08:00 am 10:08:00 am 12:08:00 pm 2:08:00 pm 4:08:00 pm 6:08:00 pm
Tuckett Place 8:09:00 am 10:09:00 am 12:09:00 pm 2:09:00 pm 4:09:00 pm 6:09:00 pm
Beatson Rd Roundabout 8:10:00 am 10:10:00 am 12:10:00 pm 2:10:00 pm 4:10:00 pm 6:10:00 pm
Louisson Ave 8:12:00 am 10:12:00 am 12:12:00 pm 2:12:00 pm 4:12:00 pm 6:12:00 pm
Maitland Ave 8:13:00 am 10:13:00 am 12:13:00 pm 2:13:00 pm 4:13:00 pm 6:13:00 pm
Marsden Road 8:14:00 am 10:14:00 am 12:14:00 pm 2:14:00 pm 4:14:00 pm 6:14:00 pm
Tennis Courts 8:17:00 am 10:17:00 am 12:17:00 pm 2:17:00 pm 4:17:00 pm 6:17:00 pm
Stoke School 8:18:00 am 10:18:00 am 12:18:00 pm 2:18:00 pm 4:18:00 pm 6:18:00 pm
Polstead Rd 8:19:00 am 10:19:00 am 12:19:00 pm 2:19:00 pm 4:19:00 pm 6:19:00 pm
Kensington Court Resthome 8:20:00 am 10:20:00 am 12:20:00 pm 2:20:00 pm 4:20:00 pm 6:20:00 pm
Ernerst Rutherford Retirement Village 8:21:00 am 10:21:00 am 12:21:00 pm 2:21:00 pm 4:21:00 pm 6:21:00 pm
Saxton Road 8:22:00 am 10:22:00 am 12:22:00 pm 2:22:00 pm 4:22:00 pm 6:22:00 pm
Opp Heslops 8:23:00 am 10:23:00 am 12:23:00 pm 2:23:00 pm 4:23:00 pm 6:23:00 pm
Champion Road 8:24:00 am 10:24:00 am 12:24:00 pm 2:24:00 pm 4:24:00 pm 6:24:00 pm
Waimea College 8:25:00 am 10:25:00 am 12:25:00 pm 2:25:00 pm 4:25:00 pm 6:25:00 pm
Salisbury Shops 8:26:00 am 10:26:00 am 12:26:00 pm 2:26:00 pm 4:26:00 pm 6:26:00 pm
Talbot Street 8:27:00 am 10:27:00 am 12:27:00 pm 2:27:00 pm 4:27:00 pm 6:27:00 pm
Queen Street 8:30:00 am 10:30:00 am 12:30:00 pm 2:30:00 pm 4:30:00 pm 6:30:00 pm